Key Restructuring Documents/Proof of Claim Form

+ General and Governmental Proof of Claim Form / Claims Withdrawal Form

Acrobat Reader is Required to download the Claim Form which will be in PDF format. You may already have the Adobe Acrobat Reader on your computer or on disks that came with your computer. If you do, you won't need to download Adobe Acrobat.

If you do not have Adobe Acrobat, please click here to download the Free Adobe Acrobat Reader.


Claims Withdrawal Form Click Here

Please print and return a signed copy of the Claims Withdrawal Form to:

AMR Corporation, et al.
c/o GCG
P.O. Box 9852
Dublin, OH 43017-5752

 

General and Governmental Proof
of Claim Form (fillable .PDF format)
Click Here

+ Notice of Commencement

On November 29, 2011, AMR Corporation and certain of its affiliates (the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of New York (the "Bankruptcy Court"). A meeting of creditors was held on January 19, 2012 and March 22, 2012 at 80 Broad Street, 4th Floor, New York, NY 10004. For more information, please see the links below. For general information regarding the Debtors' continued operations, please visit aa.com/restructuring. For supplier and vendor inquiries, please call Trading Partners Response Center (TPRC) Toll-Free: (866) 736-9011 or International Toll: (703) 286-2757. Please note that neither the Clerk of the Bankruptcy Court nor GCG, the claims and noticing agent, is permitted to give legal advice.

Notice of Adjourned Meeting of Creditors Pursuant to Section 341 of the Bankruptcy Code Click Here
Notice of Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Cases, Meeting of Creditors, & Deadlines Click Here
Frequently Asked Questions Click Here

+ Voluntary Petitions

Debtor Name
(Case Number)
Voluntary Petition

American Airlines Realty (NYC) Holdings, Inc. Case No. 11-15462
AMR Corporation Case No. 11-15463
American Airlines, Inc. Case No. 11-15464
AMR Eagle Holding Corporation Case No. 11-15465
Americas Ground Services, Inc. Case No. 11-15466
PMA Investment Subsidiary, Inc. Case No. 11-15467
SC Investment, Inc. Case No. 11-15468
American Eagle Airlines, Inc. Case No. 11-15469
Executive Airlines, Inc. Case No. 11-15470
Executive Ground Services, Inc. Case No. 11-15471
Eagle Aviation Services, Inc. Case No. 11-15472
Admirals Club, Inc. Case No. 11-15473
Business Express Airlines, Inc. Case No. 11-15474
Reno Air, Inc. Case No. 11-15475
AA Real Estate Holding GP LLC Case No. 11-15476
AA Real Estate Holding L.P. Case No. 11-15477
American Airlines Marketing Services LLC Case No. 11-15478
American Airlines Vacations LLC Case No. 11-15479
American Aviation Supply LLC Case No. 11-15480
American Airlines IP Licensing Holding, LLC Case No. 11-15481

+ First Day Motions/Orders

Affidavit of Isabella Goren Pursuant to Local Bankruptcy Rule 1007-2 [Docket No. 4] Affidavit

Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to Fed. R. Bankr. P. 1015(B) Directing Joint Administration of Chapter 11 Cases [Docket Nos. 3, 46] Motion

Order
Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 105(a), 342(a), and 521(a)(1), Fed. R. Bankr. P. 1007(a) and 2002(a), (f), and (l), and Local Bankruptcy Rule 1007-1 (I) Waiving Requirement to File List of Creditors and (II) Granting Debtors Authority to Establish Procedures for Notifying Creditors of Commencement of Debtors' Chapter 11 Cases [Docket Nos. 5, 77] Motion

Order
Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§105(A) and 521, Fed. R. Bankr. P. 1007 (C), 2002 (D), 2015.3, and 9006, and Local Bankruptcy Rule 1007-1 (I) Extending Time to File Schedules of Assets and Liabilities, Schedules of Executory Contracts and Unexpired Leases, Statements of Financial Affairs, and Reports of Financial Information; and (II) Waiving Requirement to File List of Equity Security Holders and Provide Notice to Equity Security Holders [Docket Nos. 6, 56] Motion

Order
Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to11 U.S.C. §§ 363(c)(1) and 503(b)(1)(A) Granting Administrative Expense Status to Undisputed Obligations to Vendors Arising from Postpetition Delivery of Goods and Services Ordered Prepetition and Authorizing Debtors to Pay Such Obligations in Ordinary Course of Business [Docket Nos. 7, 75] Motion

Order
Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant To 11 U.S.C. §§ 105(a), 345(b), 363(b), 363(c), and 364(a) and Fed. R. Bankr. P. 6003 and 6004 (A) Authorizing Debtors to (i) Continue Using Existing Cash Management System, (ii) Honor Certain Prepetition Obligations Related to the Use Thereof, and (iii) Maintain Existing Bank Accounts and Business Forms; (B) Extending Time to Comply with 11 U.S.C. § 345(b); and (C) Scheduling a Final Hearing [Docket Nos. 8, 51, 449, 1052] Motion

Interim Order

Second Interim Order

Final Order
Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 105(a) and 363(b) Authorizing (I) Payment of Prepetition Wages, Salaries, and Other Compensation and Benefits, (II) Maintenance of Employee Benefits Programs and Payment of Related Administrative Obligations, and (III) Applicable Banks and Other Financial Institutions to Receive, Process, Honor, and Pay All Checks Presented for Payment and to Honor All Fund Transfer Requests [Docket Nos. 9, 52] Motion

Order
Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 105(a) and 363(b) (i) Authorizing, but Not Directing, Debtors to Pay Prepetition Obligations of Critical Vendors, (ii) Authorizing and Directing Financial Institutions to Honor and Process Related Checks and Transfers, and (iii) Scheduling Final Hearing [Docket Nos. 10, 47, 451] Motion

Interim Order

Final Order
Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 363(b) and 105(a) (I) Authorizing Debtors to Pay Prepetition Obligations Owed to Foreign Creditors, (II) Authorizing and Directing Financial Institutions to Honor and Process Related Checks and Transfers, and (III) Scheduling Final Hearing [Docket Nos. 11, 50, 425] Motion

Interim Order

Final Order
Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 105(a) and 363(c) (I) Authorizing the Debtors to Pay and Honor Prepetition Obligations to Customers and to Otherwise Continue Customer Programs and Practices in the Ordinary Course of Business, and (II) Authorizing and Directing the Disbursement Banks to Honor and Process Related Checks and Transfers [Docket Nos. 12, 57, 426] Motion

Interim Order

Final Order
Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 105 and 546(c) Establishing and Implementing Exclusive and Global Procedures for Treatment of Reclamation Claims [Docket Nos. 13, 84, 283] Motion

Notice of Hearing

Order
Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 105(a) and 503(b)(9) Establishing Procedures for the Assertion, Resolution, and Satisfaction of Claims Asserted Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 503(b)(9) [Docket Nos. 14, 84, 284] Motion

Notice of Hearing

Order
Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to 11 U.S.C.§ 105(a) for Establishment of Procedures for Treatment of Claims Pursuant to Perishable Agricultural Commodities Act [Docket Nos. 15, 84, 285] Motion

Notice of Hearing

Order
Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 105 and 363(b) Authorizing Payment of Prepetition (I) Claims of Independent Contractors and (II) Claims Related to Improvement Projects [Docket Nos. 16, 59, 427] Motion

Interim Order

Final Order
Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 105 and 363(b) Authorizing Payment of Certain Prepetition (I) Shipping and Delivery Charges for Goods in Transit and (II) Customs Duties and Charges [Docket Nos. 17, 60, 428] Motion

Interim Order

Final Order
Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 105(a), 362(d), 363(b), and 503(b) (i) Authorizing, But Not Directing, Debtors to (a) Continue Their Insurance Programs, and (b) Pay All Insurance Obligations, (ii) Modifying the Automatic Stay with Respect to Workers' Compensation Claims, and (iii) Authorizing and Directing Financial Institutions to Honor and Process Related Checks and Transfers [Docket Nos. 18, 61, 429] Motion

Interim Order

Final Order
Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 105(a), 363(b), 507(a)(8), and 541 (i) Authorizing, But Not Directing, Debtors to Pay Prepetition Taxes and Assessments, and (ii) Authorizing and Directing Financial Institutions to Honor and Process Related Checks and Transfers [Docket Nos. 19, 78, 452] Motion

Interim Order

Final Order
Motion of Debtors Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 105(a) and 362 for Entry of Order (i) Establishing Notification Procedures and Approving Restrictions on Certain Transfers of Claims Against and Interests in the Debtors' Estates, and (ii) Scheduling Final Hearing [Docket Nos. 20, 62, 890] Motion

Interim Order

Final Order
Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 105(a) and 366 (I) Approving Debtors' Proposed Form of Adequate Assurance of Payment to Utilities, (II) Establishing Procedures for Resolving Objections by Utility Companies, and (III) Prohibiting Utilities from Altering, Refusing, or Discontinuing Service [Docket Nos. 21, 65, 457, 397, 944] Motion

Notice of Hearing

Order

Amended Order

Notice of Adjournment with Respect to Docket Nos. 219, 257, 295, 303, 307
Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 107(b) and Rule 9018 of the Federal Rules of Bankruptcy Procedure Authorizing Filing of Certain Executory Credit Card and Payment Agreements Under Seal [Docket Nos. 22, 67] Motion

Order
Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 365(a) and Fed. R. Bankr. P. 6006 Approving Assumption of Certain Executory Credit Card and Payment Agreements [Docket Nos. 23, 68, 430, 397] Motion

Interim Order

Final Order

Notice of Adjournment with Respect to Citibank Agreements
Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 105(a), 362, 363, and 553 (i) Authorizing, But Not Directing, Fuel Supply Parties to Apply Prepetition Prepayments and Credits to Prepetition and Postpetition Obligations Under Fuel Supply Arrangements, (ii) Authorizing, But Not Directing, Debtors to Pay Prepetition Amounts Owed to Fuel Supply Parties, (iii) Authorizing, But Not Directing, Debtors to Honor, Perform, and Exercise Their Rights and Obligations Under Fuel Supply Arrangements and (iv) Authorizing and Directing Financial Institutions to Honor and Process Related Checks and Transfers [Docket Nos. 24, 48, 431] Motion

Interim Order

Final Order
Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order (I) Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 105(a) and 365(a) Approving Assumption of Interline Agreements, Clearinghouse Agreements, ARC Agreements, Billing and Settlement Plan Contracts, Cargo Agreements, OneWorld Agreements, and Alliance Agreements, (II) Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 105(a) and 363(b) Authorizing Debtors to Honor Prepetition Obligations Related to Carrier Services Agreements, Connection Carrier Agreement, GDS Participation Carrier Agreements, Travel Agency Agreements, Booking and Online Fulfillment Agreements, Cargo Agency Agreements, APTCO Agreement, Deeds of Undertaking and Related Agreements, and (III) Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 362 Modifying the Automatic Stay to the Extent Necessary to Effectuate the Requested Relief [Docket Nos. 25, 188, 69, 432] Motion

Revised Exhibits to Motion

Interim Order

Final Order
Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 105(a), 363, and 364(c) (i) Authorizing, But Not Directing, Debtors to Enter Into, Modify, Continue Performance Under, and Provide Credit Support Under, Derivative Contracts, and (ii) Scheduling Final Hearing [Docket Nos. 26, 49, 433] Motion

Interim Order

Final Order
Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 363, 364 and 365 Authorizing Debtors to (A) Continue and Renew their Letter of Credit and Surety Bond Programs, (B) Continue Corporate Credit Card Program, and (C) Assume a Certain Executory Contract [Docket Nos. 27, 70, 434] Motion

Interim Order

Final Order

+ Case Management

+ Case Management Orders

Amended Order Pursuant To 11 U.S.C. §§ 105(a) and (d) and Bankruptcy Rules 1015(c), 2002(m), and 9007 Implementing Certain Notice and Case Management Procedures Amended Order

Order

Motion

[Please note: Docket. 3952 supersedes in all respects Docket No. 453.]

+ Orders Governing Professional Retention

Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 105(a) and 331 Establishing Procedures for Interim Compensation and Reimbursement of Expenses of Professionals
Second Amended Order

Amended Order

Order

Motion

Application to Employ/Authorizing Debtors to Employ Professionals Used in the Ordinary Course of Businesses Nunc Pro Tunc to the Commencement Date Twenty-Sixth Supplemental List

Twenty-Fifth Supplemental List

Twenty-Fourth Supplemental List

Twenty-Third Supplemental List

Twenty-Second Supplemental List

Twenty-First Supplemental List

Twentieth Supplemental List

Nineteenth Supplemental List

Eighteenth Supplemental List

Seventeenth Supplemental List

Sixteenth Supplemental List

Fifteenth Supplemental List

Fourteenth Supplemental List

Thirteenth Supplemental List

Twelfth Supplemental List

Eleventh Supplemental List

Tenth Supplemental List

Ninth Supplemental List

Eighth Supplemental List

Seventh Supplemental List

Sixth Supplemental List

Fifth Supplemental List

Fourth Supplemental List

Third Supplemental List

Second Supplemental List

First Supplemental List

Order

Application [Docket 642] This Administrative Entry was Entered to Reflect the Accurate Docket Event Code

Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 105(a), 327, 328, 330, and 363(c) for Authorization to Employ Certain Firms and Individuals used in the Ordinary Course of Business to Handle Tax and Other Matters Nunc Pro Tunc to the Commencement Date Eighth Supplemental List

Seventh Supplemental List

Sixth Supplemental List

Fifth Supplemental List

Fourth Supplemental List

Third Supplemental List

Second Supplemental List

First Supplemental List

Order

Motion

Amended Guidelines for Fees and Disbursements for Professionals in Southern District of New York Bankruptcy Cases M-389 (Nov. 25, 2009) Order M-389

U.S. Trustee Guidelines for Fees Fee Guidelines Document

Fee Examiner Order Order

+ Procedures for Interim Compensation

Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 105(a) and 331 Establishing Procedures for Interim Compensation and Reimbursement of Expenses of Professionals
Second Amended Order

Amended Order

Order

Motion

+ Schedules of Assets and Liabilities & Statements of Financial Affairs

Debtor Name
(Case Number)
Schedules of Assets
and Liabilities
Statements of
Financial Affairs

AMR Corporation
(11-15463)
Schedules for AMR Corporation Statement of Financial Affairs for AMR Corporation
American Airlines Realty (NYC) Holdings, Inc.
(11-15462)
Schedules for American Airlines Realty (NYC) Holdings, Inc. Statement of Financial Affairs for American Airlines Realty (NYC) Holdings, Inc.
American Airlines, Inc.
(11-15464)
Schedules for American Airlines, Inc. Statement of Financial Affairs for American Airlines, Inc.
AMR Eagle Holding Corporation
(11-15465)
Schedules for AMR Eagle Holding Corporation Statement of Financial Affairs for AMR Eagle Holding Corporation
Americas Ground Services, Inc.
(11-15466)
Schedules for Americas Ground Services, Inc. Statement of Financial Affairs for Americas Ground Services, Inc.
PMA Investment Subsidiary, Inc.
(11-15467)
Schedules for PMA Investment Subsidiary, Inc. Statement of Financial Affairs for PMA Investment Subsidiary, Inc.
SC Investment, Inc.
(11-15468)
Schedules for SC Investment, Inc. Statement of Financial Affairs for SC Investment, Inc.
American Eagle Airlines, Inc.
(11-15469)
Schedules for American Eagle Airlines, Inc. Statement of Financial Affairs for American Eagle Airlines, Inc.
Executive Airlines, Inc.
(11-15470)
Schedules for Executive Airlines, Inc. Statement of Financial Affairs for Executive Airlines, Inc.
Executive Ground Services, Inc.
(11-15471)
Schedules for Executive Ground Services, Inc. Statement of Financial Affairs for Executive Ground Services, Inc.
Eagle Aviation Services, Inc.
(11-15472)
Schedules for Eagle Aviation Services, Inc. Statement of Financial Affairs for Eagle Aviation Services, Inc.
Admirals Club, Inc.
(11-15473)
Schedules for Admirals Club, Inc. Statement of Financial Affairs for Admirals Club, Inc.
Business Express Airlines, Inc.
(11-15474)
Schedules for Business Express Airlines, Inc. Statement of Financial Affairs for Business Express Airlines, Inc.
Reno Air, Inc.
(11-15475)
Schedules for Reno Air, Inc. Statement of Financial Affairs for Reno Air, Inc.
AA Real Estate Holding GP LLC
(11-15476)
Schedules for AA Real Estate Holding GP LLC Statement of Financial Affairs for AA Real Estate Holding GP LLC
AA Real Estate Holding L.P.
(11-15477)
Schedules for AA Real Estate Holding L.P. Statement of Financial Affairs for AA Real Estate Holding L.P.
American Airlines Marketing Services LLC
(11-15478)
Schedules for American Airlines Marketing Services LLC Statement of Financial Affairs for American Airlines Marketing Services LLC
American Airlines Vacations LLC
(11-15479)
Schedules for American Airlines Vacations LLC Statement of Financial Affairs for American Airlines Vacations LLC
American Aviation Supply LLC
(11-15480)
Schedules for American Aviation Supply LLC Statement of Financial Affairs for American Aviation Supply LLC
American Airlines IP Licensing Holding, LLC
(11-15481)
Schedules for American Airlines IP Licensing Holding, LLC Statement of Financial Affairs for American Airlines IP Licensing Holding, LLC

+ Restrictions on Certain Transfers of Claims Against and Interests In Debtors' Estates

Any acquisitions, dispositions, or trading of Claims against the Debtors in violation of the Procedures set forth in Paragraph (b)(iii) of the revised final order shall be null and void ab initio as an act in violation of the automatic stay under section 362 of the Bankruptcy Code.

In accordance with the AMR Trading Order, and not dependent upon the Bankruptcy Court’s prior approval of the proposed Disclosure Statement, the initial date by which holders of unsecured Claims in excess of a specified amount must file a Notice of Substantial Claim Ownership is May 31, 2013. Such notice must reflect a holder’s beneficial ownership of unsecured Claims as of May 24, 2013.

The Motion on the revised final order was heard on March 27, 2013 and a revised final order was entered on April 11, 2013 (Docket No. 7591).

American Airlines Obtains Revised Stock And Claims Order For Trading Requirements (Press Release: April 12, 2013).


Frequently Asked Questions Click Here

Documents View
Revised Final Order Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 105(a) and 362 Establishing Notification Procedures for Substantial Claimholders and Equity Security Holders and Approving Restrictions on Certain Transfers of Interests in the Debtors' Estates Click Here
Notice of Revised Final Order Establishing Notification Procedures for Substantial Claimholders and Equity Security Holders and Approving Restrictions on Certain Transfers of Interests in the Debtors’ Estates Click Here
Schedule of Filing Entities Click Here
Schedule of Tax-Exempt Bonds Click Here
Exhibit B – Notice of Substantial Stock Ownership Click Here
Exhibit C – Notice of Intent to Purchase, Acquire, or
Otherwise Accumulate AMR Stock
Click Here
Exhibit D – Notice of Substantial Claim Ownership Click Here
Exhibit E – Notice of Request to Purchase, Acquire, or
Otherwise Accumulate a Claim Against Debtors
Click Here
Exhibit F - Notice of Compliance with Sell-Down Notice Click Here
Exhibit G - Short-Form Notice Click Here

+ Merger Documents

Order Authorizing And Approving (I) Merger Agreement Among AMR Corporation, AMR Merger Sub, Inc., And US Airways Group Inc., (II) Debtors' Execution Of And Performance Under Merger Agreement, (III) Certain Employee Compensation And Benefit Arrangements (IV) Termination Fees, And (V) Related Relief. Order

Notice

Motion
Order Approving Form and Manner of Notice with Respect to Motion of Debtors for Entry of Order Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 105(a), 363(b), and 503(b) Authorizing and Approving (I) Merger Agreement Among AMR Corporation, AMR Merger Sub, Inc., and US Airways Group, Inc., (II) Debtors’ Execution of and Performance Under Merger Agreement, (III) Certain Employee Compensation and Benefit Arrangements, (IV) Termination Fees, and (V) Related Relief, and Scheduling Evidentiary Hearing and Setting Objection Deadline with Respect Thereto Order

Motion

+ Plan of Reorganization and Disclosure Statement

On June 7, 2013 the Honorable Sean H. Lane approved the Order (I) Approving Notice of Disclosure Statement Hearing; (II) Approving Disclosure Statement; (III) Establishing a Record Date; (IV) Establishing Notice and Objection Procedures for Confirmation of the Plan; (V) Approving Solicitation Packages and Procedures for Distribution Thereof; (VI) Approving the Forms of Ballots and Establishing Procedures for Voting on the Plan; and (VII) Approving the Form of Notice to Non-Voting Classes Under the Plan. A copy of the Order is available by clicking here.


On October 21, 2013, the Bankruptcy Court entered its Findings of Fact, Conclusions of Law, and Order Pursuant to Sections 1129(a) and (b) of the Bankruptcy Code and Rule 3020 of the Federal Rules of Bankruptcy Procedure Confirming Debtors' Fourth Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan. A copy of the Order is available by clicking here.

On December 9, 2013, the Effective Date under Debtors’ Plan occurred. The Court entered the Notice of (I) Entry of Order Confirming Debtors’ Fourth Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan and (II) Occurrence of Effective Date. A copy of this notice is available by clicking here.


Documents View
Notice of (I) Entry of Order Confirming Debtors’ Fourth Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan and (II) Occurrence of Effective Date Click Here
Order Pursuant to Bankruptcy Rule 9019(a) Approving Settlement Between Debtors, US Airways Inc., and United States Department of Justice, et al. Click Here
Findings of Fact, Conclusions of Law, and Order Pursuant to Sections 1129(A) and (B) of the Bankruptcy Code and Rule 3020 of the Federal Rules of Bankruptcy Procedure Confirming Debtors’ Fourth Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan Click Here
Memorandum Of Decision Click Here
Order (I) Approving Notice of Disclosure Statement Hearing; (II) Approving Disclosure Statement; (III) Establishing a Record Date; (IV) Establishing Notice and Objection Procedures for Confirmation of the Plan; (V) Approving Solicitation Packages and Procedures for Distribution Thereof; (VI) Approving the Forms of Ballots and Establishing Procedures for Voting on the Plan; and (VII) Approving the Form of Notice to Non-Voting Classes Under the Plan (Docket No. 8614) Click Here
Disclosure Statement for Debtors’ Second Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan (Docket No. 8591) Click Here


+ Previous Plan of Reorganization and Disclosure Statement Filings

Modified Technical Amendments to Debtors’ Second/Third Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan (Docket No. 9749) Click Here
Technical Amendments to Debtors' Second/Third Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan (Docket No. 9656) Click Here
Debtors' Second Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan (Docket No. 8590) Click Here
Debtors' First Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan (Docket No. 8538) Click Here
Statement/Notice of Filing of Blackline of Debtors' First Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan (Docket No. 8539) Click Here
Debtors' Joint Chapter 11 Plan (Docket No. 7631) Click Here


Proposed Disclosure Statement for Debtors’ First Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan (Docket No. 8541) Click Here
Statement/Notice of Filing of Blackline of Proposed Disclosure Statement for Debtors' First Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan (Docket No. 8542) Click Here
Proposed Disclosure Statement for Debtors’ Joint Chapter 11 Plan (Docket No. 7632) Click Here
Notice of Hearing to Consider Approval of Debtors’ Proposed Disclosure Statement for Debtors’ Joint Chapter 11 Plan Click Here


Notice of Hearing on Debtors’ Motion for an Order (I) Approving Notice of Disclosure Statement Hearing; (II) Approving Disclosure Statement; (III) Establishing a Record Date; (IV) Establishing Notice and Objection Procedures for Confirmation of the Plan; (V) Approving Solicitation Packages and Procedures for Distribution Thereof; (VI) Approving the Forms of Ballots and Establishing Procedures for Voting on the Plan; and (VII) Approving the Form of Notice to Non-Voting Classes Under the Plan (Docket No. 7633) Click Here

+ Plan Supplement

On July 19, 2013, the Debtors filed the Plan Supplement in Support of the Debtors’ Second Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan (“Plan Supplement”). An initial hearing to consider confirmation of Debtor’s Chapter 11 plan was held on August 15, 2013. On October 21, 2013, the Bankruptcy Court entered its Findings of Fact, Conclusions of Law, and Order Pursuant to Sections 1129(a) and (b) of the Bankruptcy Code and Rule 3020 of the Federal Rules of Bankruptcy Procedure Confirming Debtors' Fourth Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan. Copies of key pleadings filed regarding the Plan of Reorganization are available under the “Plan of Reorganization and Disclosure Statement” tab on the left side of this page.


Plan Supplement in Connection with the Debtors’ Second Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan Click Here
First Addendum to Plan Supplement in Connection with Debtors’ Second Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan Click Here
Second Addendum to the Plan Supplement in Connection with the Debtors’ Second Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan Click Here
Third Addendum to Plan Supplement in Connection with Debtors' Second Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan Third Addendum to Plan Supplement in Connection with Debtors' Second Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan Click Here
Fourth Addendum to Plan Supplement in Connection with Debtors’ Third Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan Click Here


Notice Regarding (I) Executory Contracts and Unexpired Leases to be Assumed, (II) Proposed Cure Amounts and (III) Related Procedures Click Here
Notice of Rejection of Executory Contracts and Unexpired Leases and Related Procedures Click Here
Notice Regarding Amended Schedule of (A) Executory Contracts and Unexpired Leases Relating to Aircraft Equipment to be Assumed or Assumed and Assigned, (B) Proposed Cure Amounts, and (C) Related Procedures Click Here
Notice Regarding Amended Schedule of Executory Contracts and Unexpired Leases Relating to Aircraft Equipment to be Rejected and Related Procedures Click Here
Notice of Amended Schedule of Deferrals Regarding Executory Contracts and Unexpired Leases Click Here
Notice of Amended Schedules of Postpetition Aircraft Agreements and Aircraft Securities Click Here

+ Previous Plan Supplement Schedules

Notice Regarding (A) Executory Contracts and Unexpired Leases Relating to Aircraft Equipment to be Assumed or Assumed and Assigned, (B) Proposed Cure Amounts, and (C) Related Procedures Click Here
Notice Regarding Executory Contracts and Unexpired Leases Relating to Aircraft Equipment to be Rejected and Related Procedures Click Here
Notice of Deferral Regarding Executory Contracts and Unexpired Leases Click Here